Kojie San Kojie San Kojic Acid Soap pillow pack
Kojic acid has been discovered in Japan. It is a by-product of Koji or Malted Rice and is used in the production of rice wine. In the cosmetics world, Kojic Acid is popularly known for its remarkable whitening effect and antioxidant. Pigment on your face?
Kojic Acid soap from Kojie San is one of the main players in Philipphina.
Kojic Acid that you always trust, which is prescribed by dermatologists, is now available in Kojie San soap. Kojie San contains high-quality cosmetic, all-natural Kojic Acid that helps prevent melanin production and lightens the skin.
Kojie San Lightening Soap is effective in reducing dark spots, freckles and acne. Kojic Acid helps to reduce uneven hue and other skin color disorders.
Did you know that dermatologists in the Netherlands also prescribe our koijc acid soaps for their patients?